Home Page

Staff

SENIOR LEADERSHIP

Ms Lampard - Headteacher 

Mr Osborne - Deputy Headteacher

Miss Bruford - Assistant Headteacher

 

SENDCO

Miss Green

 

ADMIN

Mrs Beg – School Business Manager                     Ms Smith – PA to Headteacher

Mrs Smethurst – Receptionist (Junior Site)          Miss Francis – Receptionist (Infant)        

Miss Sinclair - Admin

 

EARY YEARS

Mrs Arif                                   Ms Nguyen

Teacher - YR Darling              Teacher – YR Shakespeare

Miss Luxford                            Mrs Eve

EYFS Officer – YR Darling       EYFS Officer – YR Shakespeare

 

YEAR 1

Ms Da Silva                               Miss Castell

Teacher - Y1 Bannister           Teacher – Y1 Seacole

Miss Brown                              Mrs Wharrie

LSA – Y1 Bannister                  LSA – Y1 Seacole

 

YEAR 2

Miss Bruford & Mr Osborne     Mrs McMurray

Teachers – Y2 Morris                 Teacher – Y2 Nightingale

 Mrs Lawrence                            Mrs Bethune

LSA – Y2 Morris                          LSA – Y2 Nightingale

 

YEAR 3

Miss Efreme                             Mrs Gull

Teacher – Y3 Bowie                Teacher – Y3 Potter

 Miss Staples LSA - Y3

 

YEAR 4

Mrs Brand & Miss Watson     Miss Nunn

Teachers – Y4 Brunel              Teacher – Y4 Ennis-Hill

 Mrs Warwick / Mrs Goldstein / Mrs Cahill / Mrs Koch LSA – Y4

 

YEAR 5

Miss Greenberg                      Ms Beg

Teacher – Y5 Hawking           Teacher – Y5 Bronte

 Mrs Hall & Ms Connolly LSA – Y5

 

YEAR 6

Mrs Thomas                            Mrs Rhys

Teacher – Y6 Darwin              Teacher – Y6 Pankhurst

 Mrs Rowland & Mrs Mohamoodally LSA – Y6

 

MDA

Mrs Straughn (Senior MDA)   Mrs Thomson (Senior MDA)  

 Mrs Amos / Mrs Faghat / Miss Pellicci / Ms Connolly / Mrs Walkin / Mr Bloomfield / Mrs Koch / Mrs Christou / Miss Champion / Mrs Alderson-Ryan / Mrs Deegan

 

EXTENDED HOURS

Mrs Straughn - Breakfast Club Supervisor     Mrs Walkin - Breakfast Club Supervisor

Miss Champion & Ms Connolly – Breakfast Club

 Mrs Wharrie – After School Club Lead

Mrs Kox, Miss Walden, Miss Champion plus Miss Marques (maternity cover)

 

SITE SERVICES

Mr Bygrave – Site Services Officer

Mrs Oats, Miss Wier, Ms Livermore, Miss Woodberry & Ms Doolan – Cleaners


Top