Home Page

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Ms Lampard - Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 2 Mr Osborne - Deputy Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 3 Miss Bruford - Assistant Headteacher

Admin Team

Admin Team 1 Mrs Beg
Admin Team 2 Ms Smith
Admin Team 3 Mrs Smethurst
Admin Team 4 Miss Sinclair
Admin Team 5 Miss Francis

Special Educational Needs Team

Special Educational Needs Team 1 Mr Osborne
Special Educational Needs Team 2 Miss Green

Early Year's Team

Early Year's Team 1 YR Shakespeare - Ms Nguyen
Early Year's Team 2 YR Shakespeare - Mrs Eve
Early Year's Team 3 YR Darling - Mrs Arif
Early Year's Team 4 YR Darling - Miss Luxford

Year 1 Team

Year 1 Team 1 Y1 Seacole - Miss Castell
Year 1 Team 2 Y1 Bannister - Ms Da Silva

Year 2 Team

Year 2 Team 1 Y2 Morris - Miss Bruford (am)
Year 2 Team 2 Y2 Morris - Mr Osborne (pm)
Year 2 Team 3 Y2 Nightingale - Mrs McMurray

Year 3 Team

Year 3 Team  1 Y3 Bowie - Miss Efreme
Year 3 Team  2 Y3 Bowie - Mrs Nicholaou
Year 3 Team  3 Y3 Potter - Mrs Gull

Year 4 Team

Year 4 Team 1 Y4 Brunel - Mrs Brand
Year 4 Team 2 Y4 Brunel - Miss Watson
Year 4 Team 3 Y4 Ennis-Hill - Ms Nunn

Year 5 Team

Year 5 Team 1 Y5 Bronte - Ms Beg
Year 5 Team 2 Y5 Bronte - Mrs Adams
Year 5 Team 3 Y5 Hawking - Miss Greenberg

Year 6 Team

Year 6 Team 1 Y6 Pankhurst - Mrs Rhys
Year 6 Team 2 Y6 Darwin - Mrs Thomas

Learning Support Assistants

Learning Support Assistants 1 Mrs Bethune
Learning Support Assistants 2 Mrs Cahill
Learning Support Assistants 3 Mrs Goldstein
Learning Support Assistants 4 Mrs Hall
Learning Support Assistants 5 Mrs Lawrence
Learning Support Assistants 6 Mrs Mohamoodally
Learning Support Assistants 7 Mrs Rowland
Learning Support Assistants 8 Miss Staples
Learning Support Assistants 9 Mrs Warwick
Learning Support Assistants 10 Mrs Wharrie

Higher Learning Teaching Assistant

Higher Learning Teaching Assistant 1 Miss Habershon

Midday Assistants

Midday Assistants 1 Mrs Straughn - Senior MDA (Infant Site)
Midday Assistants 2 Mrs Thomson - Senior MDA (Junior Site)
Midday Assistants 3 Miss Champion
Midday Assistants 4 Mrs Christou
Midday Assistants 5 Miss Connolly
Midday Assistants 6 Mrs Deegan
Midday Assistants 7 Mrs Koch
Midday Assistants 8 Miss Pellicci
Midday Assistants 9 Mrs Walkin
Midday Assistants 10 Mrs Elmi-Faghat
Midday Assistants 11 Mr Bloomfield
Midday Assistants 12 Mrs Alderson-Ryan
Midday Assistants 13 Mrs Amos

Extended Hours Provision

Extended Hours Provision 1 Mrs Straughn - Breakfast Club Supervisor
Extended Hours Provision 2 Mrs Walkin - Breakfast Club Supervisor
Extended Hours Provision 3 Miss Champion - Breakfast & After School Club
Extended Hours Provision 4 Miss Connolly - Breakfast Club
Extended Hours Provision 5 Mrs Wharrie - After School Club Lead
Extended Hours Provision 6 Mrs Kox - After School Club
Extended Hours Provision 7 Miss Walden - After School Club
Extended Hours Provision 8 Mrs Amos - After School Club (Maternity Cover)

Top