Staff
Staff September 2023 - July 2024
SENIOR LEADERSHIP
Ms Lampard - Headteacher
Miss Bruford - Deputy Headteacher and DSL
Miss Green - SENDCO (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
EYFS and Y1 Phase Leader - Miss Nunn (Miss Green for EYFS and Miss Hutchinson for Y1/2 during Miss Nunn's maternity leave)
Phase Leader for Y2, Y3 and Y4 - Mrs McMurray
Phase Leader for Y5 and Y6 - Mrs Brand
Designated teacher for P/LAC pupils - Mrs Nicholaou
ADMIN
Ms Smith – School Business Manager
Mrs Sayed - Finance support and Admin
Miss Francis – Receptionist and Admin (Infant)
Miss Sinclair - Receptionist and Admin (Junior)
EARLY YEARS
YR Darling's teacher is Miss Scully, with Miss Luxford, EYFS officer and Miss Marques, Mrs Youngson LSAs
YR Shakespeare's teacher is Miss Nunn and for the duration of her maternity leave it will be taught by Mrs Lawrence and Mrs Eve, HLEYFS officers, Miss Green as EYFS lead and Mrs Alderson-Ryan, Mrs Katro LSAs
YEAR 1
Y1 Seacole's teacher is Mrs Khalil with Ms Holdstock, Mrs Malik and Mrs Alderson-Ryan, LSAs
Y1 Bannister's teacher is Miss Shah and Miss Brown, LSA
YEAR 2
Y2 Morris's teacher is Miss Hutchinson with Miss Simeon as LSA
Y2 Nightingale's teacher is Mr Blake with Mrs Koch and Ms Connolly as LSAs
YEAR 3
Y3 Bowie's teacher is Mrs McMurray
Y3 Potter's teacher is Miss Childs
Miss Ferguson is the LSA across Y3
YEAR 4
Y4 Brunel's teacher is Mrs Lowrie
Y4 Ennis-Hill's teacher is Miss Efreme with Mrs Adams on Fridays
Mrs Gillies is the LSA across Y4
YEAR 5
Y5 Hawking's teacher is Miss Castell
Y5 Bronte's teachers are Miss Watson (Mon, Tues, Wed)/Miss Greenberg (Wed, Thu, Fri)
Mrs Wharrie is the LSA across Y5
YEAR 6
Y6 Darwin's teacher is Miss Watkinson
Y6 Pankhurst's teacher is Mrs Brand
Miss Staples is the LSA for Y6
PPA Cover Staff (working across classes)
Mrs Nicholaou Teacher
Mrs Adams Teacher
Miss Habershon HLTA
P.E Coaches from PTC sports company
MDA
Mrs Straughn (Senior MDA) Mrs Thomson (Senior MDA)
Mrs Dugosova / Miss Pellicci / Mrs Walkin / Miss Champion / Ms Berry /Miss Morris/Mrs Alderson-Ryan/Miss Aziz/Ms Katro/Mrs Youngson/Ms Ashton
EXTENDED HOURS
Mrs Walkin - Breakfast Club Supervisor
Miss Champion & Ms Connolly & Miss Morris – Breakfast Club
Miss Morris – After School Club Lead
Miss Morris, Mrs Gillies, Ms Pellicci & Miss Marques- After School Club
SITE SERVICES
Mr Bygrave – Site Services Officer
Mr Oats - Relief SSO
Mrs Oats, Miss Armstrong, Miss Woodberry, Miss Ashton, Mrs Ngolela & Mrs Horton – Cleaners